Read the lawsuit against Live Nation (2024)
[…] Stat. § 598A.010, et seq. See specifically Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.060 – Prohibited Acts.298. The State of Nevada seeks all remedies available under federal law and the-Nevada Unfair Trade Practices Act including, without limitation, the following:a.Civil penalties pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.170, which provides for"an amount not to exceed 5 percent of the gross income realized by the sale ofcommodities or services sold by such persons in this state in each year in which theprohibited activities occurred";91

Read the lawsuit against Live Nation (96)

Case 1:24-cv-03973 Document 1 Filed 05/23/24 Page 96 of 128b.Damages for natural persons residing in Nevada that were damageddirectly or indirectly by the defendants' conduct, pursuant to Nev. Rev.